US Open 2022: todos os resultados finais AO MINUTO

Por Bola Amarela - Setembro 12, 2022

QUADRO MASCULINO

Final 

[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [5] Casper Ruud (Noruega), 6-4, 2-6, 7-6(1) e 6-4

Meias-finais

[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [22] Frances Tiafoe (EUA), 6-7(6), 6-3, 6-1, 6-7(5) e 6-3
[5] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. [27] Karen Khachanov (Rússia), 7-6(5), 6-2, 5-7 e 6-2

Quartos-de-final

[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [11] Jannik Sinner (Itália), 6-3, 6-7(7), 6-7(0), 7-5 e 6-3
[22] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. [9] Andrey Rublev (Rússia), 7-6(3), 7-6(0) e 6-4
[27] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. [23] Nick Kyrgios (Austrália), 7-5, 4-6, 7-5, 6-7(3) e 6-4
[5] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. [13] Matteo Berrettini (Itália), 6-1, 6-4 e 7-6(4)

4.ª ronda

[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. [15] Marin Cilic (Croácia), 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 e 6-3
[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Ilya Ivashka (Bielorrússia), 6-1, 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 e 6-3
[22] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. [2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[9] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. [7] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
[23] Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. [1] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia), 7-6(11), 3-6, 6-3 e 6-2
[27] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. [12] Pablo Carreño Busta (Espanha), 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 4-6 e 6-3
[5] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Corentin Moutet (França), 6-1, 6-2, 6-7(4) e 6-2
[13] Matteo Berrettini (Itália) d. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha), 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-3, 4-6 e 6-2

3.ª ronda

[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Brandon Nakashima (EUA), 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 e 6-2
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Richard Gasquet (França), 6-0, 6-1 e 7-5
[15] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. [20] Daniel Evans (Grã-Bretanha), 7-6(11), 6-7(3), 6-2 e 7-5
Ilya Ivashka (Bielorrússia) d. [26] Lorenzo Musetti (Itália), 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 e 6-3
[22] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. [14] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina), 7-6(7), 6-4 e 6-4
[9] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. [19] Denis Shapovalov (Canadá), 6-4, 2-6, 6-7(3), 6-4 e 7-6(10-7)
[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Jenson Brooksby (EUA), 6-3, 6-3 e 6-3
[7] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. [28] Holger Rune (Dinamarca), 7-5, 6-4 e 6-1
[1] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia) d. Yibing Wu (China), 6-4, 6-2 e 6-2
[23] Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. JJ Wolf (EUA), 6-4, 6-2 e 6-3
[12] Pablo Carreño Busta (Espanha) d. [18] Alex de Minaur (Austrália), 6-1, 6-1, 3-6 e 7-6(5)
[5] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. [29] Tommy Paul (EUA), 7-6(3), 6-7(5), 7-6(2), 5-7 e 6-0
Corentin Moutet (França) d. Pedro Cachín (Argentina), 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 e 7-5
[27] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. Jack Draper (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3, 4-6, 6-5, desistência
[13] Matteo Berrettini (Itália) d. Andy Murray (Grã-Bretanha), 6-4, 6-4, 6-7(1) e 6-3
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha) d. Daniel Galán (Colômbia), 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 e 6-4

2.ª ronda

[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Fabio Fognini (Itália), 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 e 6-1
[22] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. Jason Kubler (Austrália), 7-6(3), 7-5 e 7-6(2)
Ilya Ivashka (Bielorrússia) d. [8] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia), 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(5) e 6-3
[19] Denis Shapovalov (Canadá) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (Espanha), 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 e 6-2
Richard Gassquet (França) d. [32] Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia), 6-2, 6-4, 4-6 e 6-4
[14] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) d. Alexei Popyrin (Austrália), 7-6(3), 7-5 e 7-5
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d. [17] Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgária), 7-6(5), 7-5 e 6-3
[7] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. JOÃO SOUSA (PORTUGAL), 6-4, 6-4 e 7-6(4)
[9] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. Soonwoo Kwon (Coreia do Sul), 6-3, 6-0 e 6-4
[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Christopher Eubanks (EUA), 6-4, 7-6(8) e 6-2
[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Federico Coria (Argentina), 6-2, 6-1 e 7-5
[26] Lorenzo Musetti (Itália) d. Gijs Brouwer (Países Baixos), 6-7(1), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-2
Jenson Brooksby (EUA) d. [25] Borna Coric (Croácia), 6-4, 7-6(10) e 6-1
[20] Daniel Evans (Grã-Bretanha) d. James Duckworth (Austrália), 6-3, 6-2, 4-6 e 6-4
[15] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. Albert Ramos (Espanha), 6-3, 7-6(4) e 6-3
[1] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia) d. Arthur Rinderknech (França), 6-2, 7-5 e 6-3
Jack Draper (Grã-Bretanha) d. [6] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
Yibing Wu (China) d. NUNO BORGES (PORTUGAL), 6-7(3), 7-6(4), 6-4, 4-6 e 6-4
[27] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. Thiago Monteiro (Brasil), 6-3, 6-3, 5-7 e 6-4
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha) d. Marton Fucsovics (Hungria), 7-6(3), 5-7, 3-6, 6-0 e 7-6(10-3)
[23] Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. Benjamin Bonzi (França), 7-6(3), 6-4, 4-6 e 6-4
[29] Tommy Paul (EUA) d. Sebastian Korda (EUA), 6-0, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3 e 6-4
Daniel Galán (Colômbia) d. Jordan Thompson (Austrália), 6-3, 2-6, 3-6, 6-4 e 6-3
[28] Holger Rune (Dinamarca) d. John Isner (EUA), desistência
[5] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Tim van Rijthoven (Países Baixos), 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
JJ Wolf (EUA) d. Alejandro Tabilo (Chile), 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 e 6-3
[13] Matteo Berrettini (Itália) d. Hugo Grenier (França), 2-6, 6-1, 7-6(4) e 7-6(7)
Pedro Cachín (Argentina) d. Brandon Holt (EUA), 1-6, 2-6, 6-1, 7-6(1) e 7-6(10-6)
Andy Murray (Grã-Bretanha) d. Emilio Nava (EUA), 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 e 6-0
Corentin Moutet (França) d. [21] Botic van de Zandschulp (Países Baixos), 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 e 6-4
[12] Pablo Carreño Busta (Espanha) d. Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão), 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 e 7-6(5)
[18] Alex de Minaur (Austrália) d. 6-3, 6-0, 4-6 e 6-2

1.ª ronda

Jason Kubler (Austrália) d. Mikael Ymer (Suécia), 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 e 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena (Espanha) d. Jaume Munar (Espanha), 6-1, 6-3, 4-6 e 6-2
[2] Rafael Nadal (Espanha) d. Rinky Hijikata (Austrália), 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 e 6-3
[14] Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) d. Jack Sock (EUA), 3-6, 5-7, 6-0, 1-0, desistência
[19] Denis Shapovalov (Canadá) d. Marc-Andrea Huesler (Áustria), 2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 3-6 e 6-1
[22] Frances Tiafoe (EUA) d. Marcos Giron (EUA), 7-6(0), 6-4 e 6-3
Alexei Popyrin (Austrália) d. Jason Tseng (Taiwan), 6-3, 7-6(5) e 7-6(3)
Fabio Fognini (Itália) d. Aslan Karatsev (Rússia), 1-6, 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 e 6-4
Ilya Ivashka (Bielorrússia) d. Sam Querrey (EUA), 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(8) e 6-3
[8] Hubert Hurkacz (Polónia) d. Oscar Otte (Alemanha), 6-4, 6-2 e 6-4
[25] Borna Coric (Croácia) d. Enzo Couacaud (França), 6-2, 7-6(5), 3-6, 4-6 e 7-5
[11] Jannik Sinner (Itália) d. Daniel Altmaier (Alemanha), 5-7, 6-2, 6-1, 3-6 e 6-1
Jenson Brooksby (EUA) d. Dusan Lajovic (Sérvia), 6-2, 6-0, 3-0, desistência
Albert Ramos (Espanha) d. Norbert Gombos (Eslováquia), 6-3, 6-4 e 7-5
Gijs Brouwer (Países Baixos) d. Adrian Mannarino (França), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-4
[9] Andrey Rublev (Rússia) d. Laslo Djere (Sérvia), 7-6(5), 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 e 6-4
Christopher Eubanks (EUA) d. Pedro Martínez (Espanha), 7-5, 6-3 e 7-6(3)
[15] Marin Cilic (Croácia) d. Maximilian Marterer (Alemanha), 6-3, 6-2 e 7-5
Soonwoo Kwon (Coreia do Sul) d. Fernando Verdasco (Espanha), 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-3 e 6-3
[32] Miomir Kecmanovic (Sérvia) d. Learner Tien (EUA), 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 e 6-3
[28] Holger Rune (Dinamarca) d. Peter Gojowczyk (Alemanha), 6-2, 6-4 e 7-6(5)
Federico Coria (Argentina) d. Tallon Griekspoor (Países Baixos), 7-5, 6-4 e 6-3
James Duckworth (Austrália) d. Christopher O’Connell (Austrália), 4-6, 7-6(0), 6-2 e 6-3
JOÃO SOUSA (PORTUGAL) d. Mackenzie McDonald (EUA), 1-6, 7-6(4), 7-6(4) e 6-3
[3] Carlos Alcaraz (Espanha) d. Sebastian Baez (Argentina), 7-5, 7-5, 2-0, desistência
John Isner (EUA) d. Federico Delbonis (Argentina), 6-3, 6-1 e 7-5
[20] Daniel Evans (Grã-Bretanha) d. Jiri Vesely (Rep. Checa), 6-4, 6-1 e 6-1
Richard Gasquet (França) d. Taro Daniel (Japão), 6-4, 6-7(1), 6-2 e 6-2
Brandon Nakashima (EUA) d. Pavel Kotov (Rússia), 7-6(4), 6-2 e 6-2
[7] Cameron Norrie (Grã-Bretanha) d. Benoit Paire (França), 6-0, 7-6(1) e 6-0
[17] Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgária) d. Steve Johnson (EUA), 6-3, 6-2 e 6-2
[23] Nick Kyrgios (Austrália) d. Thanasi Kokkinakis (Austrália), 6-3, 6-4 e 7-6(4)
Benjamin Bonzi (França) d. Ugo Humbert (França), 7-6(1), 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 e 6-2
Daniel Galán (Colômbia) d. [4] Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grécia), 6-0, 6-1, 3-6 e 7-5
Pedro Cachín (Argentina) d. Aljaz Bedene (Eslovénia), 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 e 7-6 (10-6)
Alexander Bublik (Cazaquistão) d. Hugo Gaston (França), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
Jordan Thompson (Austrália) d. Lorenzo Sonego (Itália), 2-6, 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 e 6-4
Jack Draper (Grã-Bretanha) d. Emil Ruusuvuori (Finlândia), 6-4, 6-3 e 6-3
Brandon Holt (EUA) d. [10] Taylor Fritz (EUA), 6-7(3), 7-6(1), 6-3 e 6-4
[21] Botic van de Zandschulp (Países Baixos) d. Tomas Machac (Rep. Checa), 3-6, 7-6(3), 6-1, 3-6 e 7-5
Thiago Monteiro (Brasil) d. Alex Molcan (Eslováquia), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 e 6-1
[12] Pablo Carreño Busta (Espanha) d. Dominic Thiem (Áustria), 7-5, 6-1, 5-7 e 6-3
[6] Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canadá) d. Alexander Ritschard (Suíça), 6-3, 6-4, 3-6 e 6-3
Cristian Garín (Chile) d. Jiri Lehecka (Rep. Checa), 3-6, 7-6(3), 7-5 e 6-1
NUNO BORGES (PORTUGAL) d. Ben Shelton (EUA), 7-6(6), 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-7(8) e 6-3
[18] Alex de Minaur (Austrália) d. Filip Krajinovic (Sérvia), 7-5, 6-2 e 6-3
[27] Karen Khachanov (Rússia) d. Denis Kudla (EUA), 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 e 6-2
Corentin Moutet (França) d. Stan Wawrinka (Suíça), 6-4, 7-6(7), desistência
Yibing Wu (China) d. [31] Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geórgia), 6-3, 6-4 e 6-0
Hugo Grenier (França) d. Tomás Etcheverry (Argentina), 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 e 6-4
[13] Matteo Berrettini (Itália) d. Nicolas Jarry (Chile), 6-2, 6-3 e 6-3
[5] Casper Ruud (Noruega) d. Kyle Edmund (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3, 7-5 e 6-2
Marton Fucsovics (Hungria) d. [31] Maxime Cressy (EUA), 6-7(4), 7-5, 5-1, desistência
[1] Daniil Medvedev (Rússia) d. Stefan Kozlov (EUA), 6-2, 6-4 e 6-0
Alejandro Tabilo (Chile) d. Kamil Majchrzak (Polónia), 6-1, 6-4, 6-7(3) e 6-1
Andy Murray (Grã-Bretanha) d. [24] Francisco Cerundolo (Argentina), 7-5, 6-3 e 6-3
Tim van Rijthoven (Países Baixos) d. Zhang Zhizhen (China), 3-6, 6-7(4), 7-6(9), 6-1 e 6-4
JJ Wolf (EUA) d. [16] Roberto Bautista Agut (Espanha), 6-4, 6-4 e 6-4
[29] Tommy Paul (EUA) d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Espanha), 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 e 7-5
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Espanha) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (Japão), 6-3, 7-5 e 6-3
Emilio Nava (EUA) d. John Millman (Austrália), 7-6(7), 4-6, 7-6(4), 1-6 e 6-1
Sebastian Korda (EUA) d. Facundo Bagnis (Argentina), 5-7, 7-6(3), 7-5 e 6-1
Arthur Rinderknech (França) d. Quentin Halys (França), 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-3 e 6-2

QUADRO FEMININO

Final

[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. [5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia), 6-2 e 7-6(5)

Meias-finais

[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. [6] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia), 3-6, 6-1 e 6-4
[5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. [17] Caroline Garcia (França), 6-1 e 6-3

Quartos-de-final

[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. [8] Jessica Pegula (EUA), 6-3 e 7-6(4)
[6] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. [22] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa), 6-1 e 7-6(4)
[17] Caroline Garcia (França) d. [12] Coco Gauff (EUA), 6-3 e 6-4
[5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália), 6-4 e 7-6(4)

4.ª ronda

[6] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. [19] Danielle Collins (EUA), 3-6, 6-3 e 6-2
[22] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa) d. [26] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia), 7-5, 6-7(5) e 6-2
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Jule Niemeier (Alemanha), 2-6, 6-4 e 6-0
[8] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. [21] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 6-2
[5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. [18] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia), 7-6(1) e 6-4
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. Liudmila Samsonova (Rússia), 7-6(8) e 6-1
[12] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Shuai Zhang (China), 7-5 e 7-5
[17] Caroline Garcia (França) d. Alison Riske (EUA), 6-4 e 6-1

3.ª ronda

[19] Danielle Collins (EUA) d. Alizé Cornet (França), 6-4 e 7-6(9)
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. Qinwen Zheng (China), 6-4 e 7-6(5)
[6] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. Clara Burel (França), 6-0 e 6-2
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Lauren Davis (EUA), 6-3 e 6-4
[22] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa) d. [13] Belinda Bencic (Suíça), 5-7, 6-4 e 6-3
[26] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia) d. Petra Martic (Croácia), 6-3 e 6-0
[8] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Yue Yuan (China), 6-2, 6-7(6) e 6-0
[21] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa) d. [9] Garbiñe Muguruza (Espanha), 5-7, 6-3 e 7-6(12-10)
[17] Caroline Garcia (França) d. Bianca Andreescu (Canadá), 6-3 e 6-2
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. Serena Williams (EUA), 7-5, 6-7(4) e 6-1
[29] Alison Riske (EUA) d. Xiyu Wang (China), 6-4, 3-6 e 6-4
Liudmila Samsonova (Rússia) d. Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia), 6-3 e 6-3
[12] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. [20] Madison Keys (EUA), 6-2 e 6-3
Shuai Zhang (China) d. Rebecca Marino (Canadá), 6-2 e 6-4
[18] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. Dalma Galfi (Hungria), 6-2 e 6-0
[5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. [31] Shelby Rogers (EUA), 4-6, 6-4 e 6-3

2.ª ronda

[19] Danielle Collins (EUA) d. Cristina Bucsa (Espanha), 6-2 e 7-5
Clara Burel (França) d. Alison van Uytvanck (Bélgica), 6-4, 4-6 e 6-4
[6] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. Kaia Kanepi (Estónia), 2-6, 7-6(8) e 6-4
[22] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa) d. Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 6-2
[9] Garbiñe Muguruza (Espanha) d. Linda Fruhvirtova (Rep. Checa), 6-0 e 6-4
Alizé Cornet (França) d. Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa), 6-1, 1-6 e 6-3
Yue Yuan (China) d. Irina Begu (Roménia), 6-3 e 7-6(6)
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. Anastasia Potapova (Rússia), 7-6(4) e 7-6(3)
Petra Martic (Croácia) d. [4] Paula Badosa (Espanha), 6-7(5), 6-1 e 6-2
[13] Belinda Bencic (Suíça) d. Sorana Cirstea (Roménia), 3-6, 7-5 e 6-2
[26] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia) d. Marta Kostyuk (Ucrânia), 6-2 e 6-3
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Sloane Stephens (EUA), 6-3 e 6-2
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. Yulia Putintseva (Cazaquistão), 6-4 e 6-3
[8] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Bielorrússia), 6-4 e 6-4
Lauren Davis (EUA) d. [28] Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rússia), 0-6, 6-4 e 7-6(10-5)
[21] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa) d. Anhelina Kalinina (Ucrânia), desistência
Bianca Andreescu (Canadá) d. [15] Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brasil), 6-2 e 6-4
Serena Williams (EUA) d. [2] Anett Kontaveit (Estónia), 7-6(4), 2-6 e 6-2
Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia) d. [23] Barbora Krejcikova (Rep. Checa), 2-6, 6-4 e 6-2
Liudmila Samsonova (Rússia) d. [14] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá), 6-3 e 7-6(3)
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. Evgeniya Rodina (Rússia), 1-6, 6-2 e 7-5
[17] Caroline Garcia (França) d. Anna Kalinskaya (Rússia), 6-3 e 6-1
[12] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Gabriela Ruse (Roménia), 6-2 e 7-6(4)
Rebecca Marino (Canadá) d. Daria Snigur (Ucrânia), 6-3 e 7-6(5)
[18] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. Maryna Zanevska (Bélgica), 6-2 e 6-3
Dalma Galfi (Hungria) d. Harriet Dart (Grã-Bretanha), 6-4 e 6-0
Shuai Zhang (China) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia), 7-5 e 6-1
[20] Madison Keys (EUA) d. Camila Giorgi (Itália), 6-4, 5-7 e 7-6(10-6)
[29] Alison Riske (EUA) d. Camila Osório (Colômbia), 6-4, 6-7(5) e 7-6(10-5)
Xiyu Wang (China) d. [3] Maria Sakkari (Grécia), 3-6, 7-5 e 7-5
[31] Shelby Rogers (EUA) d. Viktoria Kuzmova (Bulgária), 7-5 e 6-1
[5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Elizabeth Mandlik (EUA), 7-5 e 6-2

1.ª ronda

[28] Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rússia) d. Peyton Stearns (Austrália), 6-4, 4-6 e 7-5
[19] Danielle Collins (EUA) d. Naomi Osaka (Japão), 7-6(5) e 6-3
[26] Victoria Azarenka (Bielorrússia) d. Ashlyn Krueger (EUA), 6-1, 4-6 e 6-2
Alizé Cornet (França) d. [11] Emma Raducanu (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3 e 6-3
Jule Niemeier (Alemanha) d. Sofia Kenin (EUA), 7-6(3) e 6-4
Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa) d. Taylor Townsend (EUA), 6-4, 4-6 e 6-2
Marta Kostyuk (Ucrânia) d. Mayar Sherif (Egito), 7-6(2) e 6-4
Cristina Bucsa (Espanha) d. Kaja Juvan (Eslovénia), 6-4 e 6-4
Irina Begu (Roménia) d. [32] Elise Mertens (Bélgica), 3-6, 6-2 e 6-3
Yulia Putintseva (Cazaquistão) d. [24] Amanda Anisimova (EUA), 6-3 e 6-3
Lauren Davis (EUA) d. Lucia Bronzetti (Itália), 4-6, 7-6(3), 5-4, desistência
Yue Yuan (China) d. Jaimee Fourlis (Austrália), 6-3 e 6-2
Petra Martic (Croácia) d. Varvara Gracheva (Rússia), 6-4 e 7-6(3)
[4] Paula Badosa (Espanha) d. Lesia Tsurenko (Ucrânia), 3-6, 7-6(4) e 6-4
[13] Belinda Bencic (Suíça) d. Andrea Petkovic (Alemanha), 6-2, 4-6 e 6-4
Alison van Uytvanck (Bélgica) d. Venus Williams (EUA), 6-1 e 7-6(5)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Bielorrússia) d. Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Itália), 6-2 e 6-4
Clara Burel (França) d. [25] Elena Rybakina (Cazaquistão), 6-4 e 6-4
Sloane Stephens (EUA) d. Greet Minnen (Bélgica), 1-6, 6-3 e 6-3
Anhelina Kalinina (Ucrânia) d. Bernarda Pera (EUA), 6-4 e 6-4
Anastasia Potapova (Rússia) d. Claire Liu (EUA), 6-1 e 6-4
[21] Petra Kvitova (Rep. Checa) d. Erika Andreeva (Rússia), 7-6(3) e 6-0
Marie Bouzkova (Rep. Checa) d. Linda Noskova (Rep. Checa), 6-2, 6-7(3) e 6-2
[22] Karolina Pliskova (Rep. Checa) d. Magda Linette (Polónia), 6-2, 4-6 e 7-6(8)
Kaia Kanepi (Estónia) d. Tereza Martincova (Rep. Checa), 7-6(4) e 6-3
[9] Garbiñe Muguruza (Espanha) d. Clara Tauson (Dinamarca), 6-3 e 7-6(5)
Sorana Cirstea (Roménia) d. Laura Siegemund (Alemanha), 6-4 e 6-4
Qinwen Zheng (China) d. [16] Jelena Ostapenko (Letónia), 6-3, 3-6 e 6-4
[1] Iga Swiatek (Polónia) d. Jasmine Paolini (Itália), 6-3 e 6-0
[8] Jessica Pegula (EUA) d. Viktorija Golubic (Suíça), 6-2 e 6-2
Linda Fruhvirtova (Rep. Checa) d. Xinyu Wang (China), 6-3 e 6-4
[6] Aryna Sabalenka (Bielorrússia) d. Catherine Harrison (EUA), 6-1 e 6-3
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia) d. Nadia Podoroska (Argentina), 6-3 e 6-2
Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia) d. Elina Avanesyan (Rússia), 6-4 e 6-4
Serena Williams (EUA) d. Danka Kovinic (Montenegro), 6-3 e 6-3
Liudmila Samsonova (Rússia) d. Sara Bejlek (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 6-1
Vitkoria Kuzmova (Eslováquia) d. Sara Sorribes Tormo (Espanha), 6-3 e 6-4
[14] Leylah Fernandez (Canadá) d. Oceane Dodin (França), 6-3 e 6-4
Gabriela Ruse (Roménia) d. Daria Saville (Austrália), 3-6, 6-2 e 6-4
Ajla Tomljanovic (Austrália) d. Karolina Muchova (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 7-6(5)
[31] Shelby Rogers (EUA) d. Arantxa Rus (Países Baixos), 3-6, 6-3 e 6-4
[23] Barbora Krejcikova (Rep. Checa) d. Fernanda Contreras Gómez (México), 6-0 e 6-4
[2] Anett Kontaveit (Estónia) d. Jaqueline Cristian (Roménia), 6-3 e 6-0
Harriet Dart (Grã-Bretanha) d. [10] Daria Kasatkina (Rússia), 7-6(8), 1-6 e 6-3
Xiyu Wang (China) d. Diane Parry (França), 5-7, 6-3 e 6-3
[20] Madison Keys (EUA) d. Dayana Yastremska (Ucrânia), 7-6(3) e 6-3
Evgeniya Rodina (Rússia) d. [27] Martina Trevisan (Itália), 7-5 e 6-1
Rebecca Marino (Canadá) d. Magdalena Frech (Polónia), 6-2 e 6-3
Shuai Zhang (China) d. [30] Jil Teichmann (Suíça), 6-4 e 6-2
[5] Ons Jabeur (Tunísia) d. Madison Brengle (EUA), 7-5 e 6-2
Camila Giorgi (Itália) d. Anna Bondar (Hungria), 4-6, 6-3 e 6-1
[15] Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brasil) d. Ana Konjuh (Croácia), 6-0 e 6-0
Maryna Zanevska (Bélgica) d. Coco Vandeweghe (EUA), 6-1 e 7-5
Dalma Galfi (Hungria) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Espanha), 6-4 e 6-3
[12] Coco Gauff (EUA) d. Leolia Jeanjean (França), 6-2 e 6-3
Daria Snigur (Ucrânia) d. [7] Simona Halep (Roménia), 6-2, 0-6 e 6-4
Elizabeth Mandlik (EUA) d. Tamara Zidansek (Eslovénia), 5-7, 7-6(3) e 6-4
Bianca Andreescu (Canadá) d. Harmony Tan (França), 6-0, 3-6 e 6-1
[29] Alison Riske (EUA) d. Eleana Yu (EUA), 6-2 e 6-4
[17] Caroline Garcia (França) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (Rússia), 6-2 e 6-4
Anna Kalinskaya (Rússia) d. Rebecca Peterson (Suécia), 6-4 e 6-3
[3] Maria Sakkari (Grécia) d. Tatjana Maria (Alemanha), 6-4, 3-6 e 6-0
[18] Veronika Kudermetova (Rússia) d. Donna Vekic (Croácia), 7-5 e 6-3
Camila Osório (Colômbia) d. Ann Li (EUA), 1-6, 6-3 e 6-1

Bola Amarela